Submission of the manuscript is online via e-mail
ecgarticle@gmail.com or
cholerez@mail.ru

Tel: +7 903 250 5288

Editorial Correspondence e-mail
gastrossr@gmail.com


Publishing, Subscriptions, Sales and Advertising, Correspondence e-mail
journal@cniig.ru

Tel: +7 917 561 9505

SCImago Journal & Country Rank

Editor–in–Chief

Prof. Lazebnik L. B.

PhD. MD

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Deputy Editor–in–Chief

Tkachenko E. I.

PhD. MD

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

Scientific Editors:

Ardatskaya M. D.

PhD. MD,

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

  Sitkin S. I.

M. D.

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

Publishing Editor:

Stefanyuk O. V.

 

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Executive secretary:

Levchenko S. V.

M. D.

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Head of the publishing department:

Mazhuga P.A.

 

(Moscow, Russian Federation)


The editorial board of the journal "Experimental and Clinical Gastroenterology" is represented by two teams of basic and advanced

Members of Editorial Board ( alphabetically ) :

G. V.

Belova

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

A.

Baranowski

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

E. A.

Belousova

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

A. L.

Chernyshev

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Aleksejs

Derovs

Dr. Med. Sciences

(Riga, Latvia)

Dan L.

Dumitrascu

Ph.D. MD

(Cluj, Romania)

S. I.

Erdes

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

V. Y.

Golofeevsky

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

E. V.

Golovanova

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Peter

Holt

Ph.D., MD

(New York, USA)

V. B.

Hrynevych

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

A. N.

Kazyulin

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

I. L.

Khalif

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

L. A.

Kharitonova

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

O.V.

Khlynova

Corresponding member of
Russian Academy of Sciences,
Professor, MD

(Perm, Russian Federation)

S. G.

Khomeriki

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

I. A.

Komissarenko

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

L. N.

Kostyuchenko

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

I. V.

Kozlova

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Saratov, Russian Federation)

Miodrag

Krstić

Ph.D. MD

(Belgrade, Serbia)

Lars

Lundell

Ph.D. MD

(Stockholm, Sweden)

A. E.

Lychkova

Dr. Med. Sciences

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

I. V.

Maev

Corresponding member of the
Russian Academy of Sciences,
Professor, MD

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

V. A.

Maksimov

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Peter

Malfertheiner

Ph.D., MD

(Magdeburg, Germany)

A. I.

Martynov

Academician of the Russian
Academy of Sciences, Dr. Med.
Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

O. N.

Minushkin

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

M. F.

Osipenko

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Novosibirsk, Russian Federation)

V. D.

Pasechnikov

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Stavropol, Russian Federation)

David

Peura

Ph.D., MD

(Virginia, USA)

S. D.

Podymova

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

V. G.

Radchenko

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

M. N.

Rustamov

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Minsk, Belorussia)

V. E.

Sagynbaeva

Dr. Med. Sciences, Associate Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

A. A.

Samsonov

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

A. A.

Schegolev

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

P. L.

Shcherbakov

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

L. V.

Tarasova

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Cheboksary, Russian Federation)

Guido

Titgat

Ph.D., MD

(Amsterdam, Netherlands)

I. E.

Trubitsina

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Yu.P.

Uspenskiy

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

E. P.

Yakovenko

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

V.G.

Zhukhovitskiy

Dr. Med. Sciences, Professor

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

Extended editorial board ( alphabetically ) :

D. I.

Abdulganieva

(Kazan, Russian Federation)

R. A.

Abdulhakov

(Kazan, Russian Federation)

N. M.

Burduli

(Vladikavkaz, Russian Federation)

S. G.

Burkov

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

V. N.

Ahmedov

(Omsk, Russian Federation)

S. A.

Alexeenko

(Vladivostok, Russian Federation)

E. I.

Aliyeva

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

D. S.

Bordin

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

M. A.

Butov

(Ryazan, Russian Federation)

V. V.

Chernin

(Tver, Russian Federation)

V. P.

Dobritsa

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

G. S.

Dzhoulai

(Tver, Russian Federation)

L. I.

Efremov

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

E. Y.

Eremina

(Saransk, Russian Federation)

E. D.

Fedorov

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

L. D.

Firsova

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

N. B.

Gubergrits

(Donetsk, Ukraine)

V. A.

Isakov

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

I. O.

Ivanikov

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

M. M.

Karimov

(Tashkent, Uzbekistan)

S. V.

Kashin

(Yaroslavl, Russian Federation)

V. I.

Kasyanenko

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

N. V.

Korochanskaya

(Krasnodar, Russian Federation)

M. P.

Korolev

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

G. F.

Korot’ko

(Krasnodar, Russian Federation)

S. A.

Kurilovich

(Novosibirsk, Russian Federation)

M. A.

Livzan

(Omsk, Russian Federation)

I. D.

Loranskaya

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

D. A.

Miller

(Tver, Russian Federation)

G. I.

Nechayev

(Novosibirsk, Russian Federation)

V. A.

Neronov

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

I. G.

Nikitin

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

L. S.

Oreshko

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

A. I.

Paltsev

(Novosibirsk, Russian Federation)

M. T.

Rustamov

(Uzbekistan, Russian Federation)

R. G.

Saifutdinov

(Kazan, Russian Federation)

A. S.

Sarsenbayeva

(Chelyabinsk, Russian Federation)

P. V.

Seliverstov

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

V. I.

Simanenkov

(St. Petersburg, Russian Federation)

O. G.

Skipenko

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

A. V.

Tkachev

(Rostov-on-Don, Russian Federation)

D. I.

Trukhan

(Omsk, Russian Federation)

V. V.

Tsukanov

(Krasnoyarsk, Russian Federation)

Y. M.

Vakhroushev

(Izhevsk, Russian Federation)

L. A.

Zvenigorodskaya

(Moscow, Russian Federation)

T. D.

Zvyagintseva

(Kharkov, Ukraine)